Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6742,904
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,48110,242
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,24110,092
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,60210,317
ViennaAustria 4,6112,865
VitebskBelarus 3,5632,214
VassourasBrazil 14,1398,786
VicosaBrazil 13,9588,674
VitoriaBrazil 13,7248,528
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3828,315
VarnaBulgaria 3,9112,430
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5675,945
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5525,936
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2245,732
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2505,748
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6075,970
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6305,984
ValdiviaChile 17,51610,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,41710,823
VallenarChile 16,69610,375
ValparaisoChile 17,01910,576
VanguardiaColombia 13,9738,683
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5869,064
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7342,942
VestervigDenmark 4,9003,045
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3567,678
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2937,639
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3047,646
VilsandiEstonia 4,0812,536
VaasaFinland 4,1082,553
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1323,810
VeravalIndia 2,5571,589
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9001,802
ValentiaIreland 6,2103,859
VeniceItaly 4,9983,106
VeronaItaly 5,1103,175
VicenzaItaly 5,0553,141
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1573,204
ViterboItaly 5,1523,201
VolterraItaly 5,1973,230
VientianeLaos 3,7012,300
VarenaLithuania 3,9302,442
VilniusLithuania 3,8912,418
VeracruzMexico 13,0428,105
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3663,334
VaernesNorway 4,6512,890
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7602,958
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9302,442
VillarricaParaguay 15,3939,565
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0312,505
VanavaraRussia 2,5491,584
VasileviciRussia 3,5922,232
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5462,204
VerhojanskRussia 4,2392,634
ViljujskRussia 3,6142,246
VitimRussia 3,0051,867
Vize IslandRussia 4,0322,505
VladivostokRussia 4,3752,719
VolgogradRussia 2,5571,589
VologdaRussia 3,0721,909
VoronezRussia 2,9471,831
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9993,728
VytegraRussia 3,3142,059
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7423,568
ValenciaSpain 6,2353,874
ValladolidSpain 6,4203,990
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6554,136
VisbySweden 4,2882,665
VanTurkey 2,8541,774
ValleyUk 5,8003,604
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7122,306
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7446,677
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7724,829
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4316,482
Vevay, InUsa 10,7216,662
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5207,158
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9757,442
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2416,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -