Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21210,696
UaupesBrazil 14,0128,707
UbatubaBrazil 14,3238,901
UberabaBrazil 14,2958,883
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5745,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 863536
UpernavikGreenland 6,6204,114
UummannaqGreenland 6,7134,172
UdineItaly 4,9123,052
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2463,260
UenoJapan 5,0953,166
UnzendakeJapan 4,7342,942
UrakawaJapan 5,2373,254
UshibukaJapan 4,7452,949
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2943,290
UwajimaJapan 4,8913,039
UkmergeLithuania 3,9102,430
UtenaLithuania 3,8572,397
UlaangomMongolia 1,366849
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3711,474
UlgiiMongolia 1,184736
UliastaiMongolia 1,6261,011
UmnugoviMongolia 1,305811
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6541,649
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5382,820
UfaRussia 1,9881,235
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8182,373
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4701,535
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6203,493
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5991,615
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8991,802
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9133,674
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2172,620
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3613,332
Umm BeninSudan 5,2953,290
UmeňSweden 4,1902,604
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0872,540
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7682,341
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5852,228
UrfaTurkey 3,2832,040
UsakTurkey 3,9702,467
Uman’Ukraine 3,6012,238
UzgorodUkraine 4,1782,597
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4786,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4356,485
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -