Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,526948
TiranaAlbania 4,6132,867
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8284,243
TebessaAlgeria 5,8163,614
TimimounAlgeria 6,8074,230
TindoufAlgeria 7,5694,703
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1123,798
TrelewArgentina 16,97910,551
TucumanArgentina 16,16010,042
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1075,659
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1055,658
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8965,528
TibooburraAustralia 10,4496,493
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9356,174
TshaneBotswana 9,3545,813
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6308,470
TarauacaBrazil 15,0099,327
TauaBrazil 12,6617,867
TefeBrazil 14,1918,819
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6448,479
TeresinaBrazil 12,7757,938
TiriosBrazil 13,1168,151
TorresBrazil 15,0829,372
TracuateuaBrazil 12,7617,930
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6719,117
TriunfoBrazil 12,6257,845
TucuruiBrazil 13,1868,194
TuriacuBrazil 12,6997,891
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4534,631
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2045,098
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2055,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5065,285
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9925,588
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0746,260
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1495,685
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1965,714
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,42910,830
TaiyuanChina 3,0571,900
TaoyuanChina 4,4822,785
TengchongChina 2,8101,746
TønderDenmark 4,9143,054
TylstrupDenmark 4,7942,979
TystofteDenmark 4,7532,954
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4297,724
TahrirEgypt 4,2802,659
TantaEgypt 4,2472,639
TallinEstonia 3,9242,439
TartuEstonia 3,8102,368
TampereFinland 3,9882,478
TurkuFinland 4,0612,524
ToulonFrance 5,5743,464
ToulouseFrance 5,8753,651
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9099,264
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2469,474
TchibanGabon 8,3135,166
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6141,624
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2293,249
TamaleGhana 8,3075,162
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4002,734
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5802,846
TimehriGuyana 12,8828,005
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4448,354
TelaHonduras 13,2708,246
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8642,401
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8642,401
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0534,383
TabrizIran 2,6321,636
TeheranIran 2,3431,456
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8612,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8473,012
TarvisioItaly 4,8703,026
TermoliItaly 4,9503,076
TorinoItaly 5,3523,326
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3503,325
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3403,318
TrevicoItaly 4,9753,092
TrevisoItaly 5,0043,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8893,038
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3553,328
TabouIvory Coast 9,2105,723
TadotsuJapan 4,9293,063
TakadaJapan 5,1383,193
TakamatsuJapan 4,9523,077
TakayamaJapan 5,1083,174
TanegashimaJapan 4,9093,050
TatenoJapan 5,3403,318
TateyamaJapan 5,3783,342
TokushimaJapan 5,0073,111
TokyoJapan 5,3323,313
TomakomaiJapan 5,1243,184
TottoriJapan 4,9043,047
ToyamaJapan 5,0763,154
ToyookaJapan 4,9483,075
TsuJapan 5,1263,186
TsurugaJapan 5,0413,132
TsuyamaJapan 4,9083,050
TurgayKazakhstan 1,249776
TripoliLebanon 3,6542,271
TobrukLibya 4,7592,957
TripoliLibya 5,5773,466
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0632,525
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3794,585
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1875,087
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1485,063
ThyoloMalawi 7,8534,880
TawauMalaysia 5,9103,673
TessalitMali 7,3684,579
TimbuktuMali 7,9374,932
TombMali 7,9394,933
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4795,269
TacubayaMexico 13,0398,103
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7207,904
TarialanMongolia 2,0361,265
TosontsengelMongolia 1,7461,085
TsetserlegMongolia 1,9651,221
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2691,410
TangierMorocco 6,8644,265
TarfayaMorocco 7,9214,923
TazaMorocco 6,8174,236
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1171,937
TaungooMyanmar 3,2642,028
ThandweMyanmar 3,2021,990
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6077,213
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4388,350
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5738,435
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4818,377
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4058,330
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4728,372
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3808,315
TahouaNiger 7,4044,601
TillaberyNiger 7,7634,824
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3092,678
TromsoNorway 4,3452,700
TrondheimNorway 4,6752,905
ThumraitOman 3,5662,216
TacnaPeru 15,8579,854
TarapotoPeru 15,1689,425
TrujilloPeru 15,4639,609
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8223,618
TorunPoland 4,3352,694
TimisoaraRomania 4,3342,693
TambovRussia 2,8181,751
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,023636
TaraRussia 1,530951
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4121,499
TermezRussia 1,049652
TernejRussia 4,6572,894
TobolskRussia 1,7641,096
TomskRussia 1,580982
Tot’MaRussia 2,9501,833
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5471,583
TuapseRussia 3,0201,877
TuraRussia 2,7601,715
TurukhanskRussia 2,5991,615
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1352,570
TortosaSpain 6,0893,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8762,408
TokerSudan 4,5832,848
TartousSyria 3,6252,253
TaipeiTaiwan 4,5072,801
TaboraTanzania 6,9594,324
TakThailand 3,6022,239
TrangThailand 4,5462,825
TabligboTogo 8,3285,175
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6657,870
TunisTunisia 5,5723,463
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0131,251
TireeUk 5,7923,599
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5373,441
TernopilUkraine 3,9162,433
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6849,746
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5544,694
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3627,061
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6027,209
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8257,348
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8446,739
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0246,229
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7336,669
Temple, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7997,332
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5107,152
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4276,479
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3876,455
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6556,621
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1966,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0936,893
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3626,439
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5867,200
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1536,930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3707,066
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9176,162
TashkentUzbekistan 662412
TumeremoVenezuela 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -