Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,14810,034
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8779,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,47510,238
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33710,773
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7949,814
RosarioArgentina 16,18510,058
RichmondAustralia 11,3577,057
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5336,545
RecifeBrazil 12,3847,696
RemansoBrazil 13,0768,126
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9879,313
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1338,783
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8839,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4008,948
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3555,813
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5975,964
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5995,965
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3785,828
RuoqiangChina 1,049652
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4258,342
RandersDenmark 4,8042,985
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4087,711
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2557,615
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,13911,272
RumipambaEcuador 14,7309,153
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0152,495
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1482,578
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1812,598
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6457,858
RostockGermany 4,7322,941
RhodesGreece 4,1802,598
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8013,605
ReykhólarIceland 6,1053,794
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1633,830
RamsarIran 2,3321,449
RashtIran 2,3971,490
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9523,699
RadicofaniItaly 5,1533,202
Resia PassItaly 5,0783,156
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0403,132
RivoltoItaly 4,9293,063
Rolle PassItaly 5,0073,111
RomeItaly 5,1413,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1673,211
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9043,047
RumoiJapan 5,0723,152
RigaLatvia 3,9552,457
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0122,493
RodriguesMauritius 7,1314,431
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,9181,192
RabatMorocco 7,0354,372
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4582,149
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9515,562
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4528,359
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5058,392
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4648,367
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4148,335
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3698,308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
RivasNicaragua 13,6918,508
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8751,165
RebolyRussia 3,6832,289
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9121,810
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4332,133
RagaSudan 6,2833,904
RashadSudan 5,6063,484
RenkSudan 5,4893,411
RumbekSudan 6,1263,807
RanongThailand 4,2512,642
Roi EtThailand 3,9412,449
RizeTurkey 2,9891,858
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,265786
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6482,267
RomnyUkraine 3,3502,082
RovnoUkraine 3,8652,402
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7321,698
RochaUruguay 15,7469,785
Racine, WiUsa 10,3366,423
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8826,762
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3086,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3066,404
Reading, PaUsa 10,3326,420
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5456,553
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1656,317
Redding, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3117,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6636,626
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5116,532
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6696,630
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6696,630
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7596,686
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2686,380
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0866,267
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Rockville, InUsa 10,6206,600
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5036,527
Rome, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7366,050
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2236,353
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5047,149
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4746,509
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6816,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -