Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4724,022
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0434,376
OranArgentina 15,8289,836
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2035,097
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8686,132
OstendeBelgium 5,4183,367
ObidosBrazil 13,4508,358
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1405,058
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8026,091
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8036,092
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,52910,893
OdenseDenmark 4,8052,986
OtavaloEcuador 14,5889,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7047,894
OuluFinland 3,9672,465
OroomiehIran 2,7511,709
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4163,365
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8425,495
ObihiroJapan 5,2353,253
OfunatoJapan 5,3073,298
OitaJapan 4,8162,992
OkayamaJapan 4,9223,059
OkinoerabuJapan 4,9253,061
OmaezakiJapan 5,2683,274
OmuJapan 5,1423,195
OnahamaJapan 5,3533,327
OsakaJapan 5,0493,138
OshimaJapan 5,3513,325
OtaruJapan 5,0593,144
OwaseJapan 5,1373,192
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2514,506
OujoaMorocco 6,6254,117
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5957,205
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3968,324
OphirNew Zealand 13,4138,335
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5338,409
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3698,308
OcotalNicaragua 13,4708,371
OrlandNorway 4,7152,930
OsloNorway 4,7002,920
OhotskRussia 4,7112,928
OkhotskRussia 4,7112,928
OlekminskRussia 3,4532,146
OlenekRussia 3,4782,161
OmskRussia 1,335830
OnegaRussia 3,3512,082
OrenburgRussia 1,8831,170
OymyakonRussia 4,6632,898
OviedoSpain 6,3993,977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4742,780
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4733,401
OdessaUkraine 3,6062,241
OvrucUkraine 3,6712,281
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0006,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5246,540
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5566,559
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4756,509
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1016,277
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8186,101
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2566,994
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1966,336
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7976,088
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5886,580
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5826,576
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7296,667
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7427,297
Orono, MeUsa 9,6415,991
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2066,342
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0206,227
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5436,552
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8706,755
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2446,365
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2677,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -