Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,112691
NeuquenArgentina 17,07110,608
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,32710,146
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4015,842
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4457,112
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6876,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9847,447
NatitingouBenin 8,0565,006
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0398,724
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3054,540
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6604,760
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2645,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8845,521
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8615,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7754,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3295,797
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7836,080
N’DjamenaChad 6,8224,239
NanchangChina 3,8252,377
NanjingChina 3,8482,391
NanningChina 3,6742,283
NicosiaCyprus 3,8222,375
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7132,929
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2707,625
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
NegeleEthiopia 5,5813,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1877,573
NandiFiji 12,1877,573
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0602,523
NancyFrance 5,3013,294
NantesFrance 5,9033,668
NiceFrance 5,4533,389
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6892,914
NurembergGermany 4,9363,067
NurnbergGermany 4,9393,069
NaxosGreece 4,3632,711
NanortalikGreenland 7,3794,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3024,537
NordGreenland 5,3223,307
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2604,511
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0325,612
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4691,534
New DelhiIndia 1,6291,012
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0543,141
NaganoJapan 5,1563,204
NagasakiJapan 4,7022,922
NagoJapan 4,9203,057
NagoyaJapan 5,1383,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9233,059
NaraJapan 5,0733,153
NazeJapan 4,9303,064
NemuroJapan 5,3903,349
NiigataJapan 5,1593,206
NikkoJapan 5,2553,265
NobeokaJapan 4,8553,017
NairobiKenya 6,3663,956
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3307,662
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 214133
NidaLithuania 4,1472,577
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9294,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6654,763
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4744,644
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5994,722
NaraMali 8,3975,218
NioroMali 8,5585,318
NemaMauritania 8,2895,151
NouakchottMauritania 8,8685,510
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6447,236
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5898,444
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4318,346
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6618,489
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8174,236
NiameyNiger 7,7584,821
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3772,720
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1252,563
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7812,971
NawabshahPakistan 2,0421,269
NokkundiPakistan 2,0421,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4639,609
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,2583,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0591,901
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2922,046
NikolaevRussia 3,5052,178
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6882,913
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1493,821
NizneangarskRussia 2,7031,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,0511,275
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3771,477
NovgorodRussia 3,5352,197
NovosibirskRussia 1,381858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,0502,517
No. 6Sudan 4,7982,981
NyalaSudan 6,0563,764
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8862,415
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7722,344
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4592,771
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5182,186
NarathiwatThailand 4,7622,959
NigdeTurkey 3,5762,222
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9251,196
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3092,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4166,473
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4166,473
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0226,849
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6147,217
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0476,864
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0116,221
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2736,384
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3686,443
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3606,438
New London, WiUsa 10,1686,319
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7647,310
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7697,314
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2736,384
New YorkUsa 10,2076,342
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2366,361
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2286,356
Newark, NjUsa 10,2436,365
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0736,881
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3417,048
Newport, TnUsa 10,9736,819
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8694,269
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7006,649
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5236,539
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1526,309
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5296,543
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6316,606
Norton, KsUsa 10,7556,683
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4016,463
NdolaZambia 7,9444,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -