Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9243,681
LuandaAngola 8,6365,367
LuenaAngola 8,4085,225
La PlataArgentina 16,0619,981
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8479,847
La RiojaArgentina 16,45710,226
LaboulayeArgentina 16,46010,229
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,56410,915
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6519,725
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7517,302
LavertonAustralia 11,3117,029
LearmonthAustralia 8,2125,103
LongreachAustralia 10,1036,278
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1026,278
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Low HeadAustralia 11,6877,262
LinzAustria 4,7652,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3403,318
LerwickUk 5,3413,319
La PazBolivia 15,5849,684
LavrasBrazil 14,1658,803
LencoisBrazil 13,2438,230
LinharesBrazil 13,6388,475
LondrinaBrazil 14,8129,204
LomBulgaria 4,2502,641
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0735,638
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7176,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Langara, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6385,989
London, OnCanada 10,1776,324
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1025,035
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,83410,461
LanzhouChina 2,4281,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9661,222
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7998,575
LimonCosta Rica 13,7608,551
LarnacaCyprus 3,8092,367
LimassolCyprus 3,8662,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8964,907
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7434,812
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9313,064
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3177,654
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3577,679
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2687,623
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6589,109
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0639,360
LuxorEgypt 4,4362,756
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5198,401
Laucala BayFiji 12,2977,641
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7472,328
Le MansFrance 5,7433,569
LilleFrance 5,4333,376
LyonFrance 5,5193,430
LambarnGabon 8,2025,097
LastourvilleGabon 8,0204,984
LibrevilleGabon 8,1735,079
LeipzigGermany 4,7872,975
LindenbergGermany 4,6502,889
LamiaGreece 4,5132,805
LarissaGreece 4,4822,785
LemnosGreece 4,2622,649
LimnosGreece 4,2482,640
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1617,557
LabeGuinea 9,0875,647
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7646,689
La CeibaHonduras 13,2538,236
La MesaHonduras 13,3108,271
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,012629
LudhianaIndia 1,378856
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4593,392
LatinaItaly 5,1293,187
LatronicoItaly 4,9603,082
LecceItaly 4,7882,975
LodwarKenya 6,0353,751
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5002,175
LiepajaLatvia 4,1362,570
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0672,527
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2643,271
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5342,817
LabuanMalaysia 5,6453,508
LuqaMalta 5,2933,289
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2917,638
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4857,758
LashioMyanmar 2,9591,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5398,413
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5478,418
LagosNigeria 8,1805,083
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8553,017
LillehammerNorway 4,6972,919
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,319820
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2719,490
LimaPeru 15,7429,782
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5703,461
LisbonPortugal 6,9104,294
LeninbadRussia 685426
LevsiRussia 1,9761,228
LungiSierra Leone 9,3635,818
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8202,995
LanzaroteSpain 7,8944,906
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2023,854
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2233,246
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2213,245
LatakiaSyria 3,6022,238
LampangThailand 3,4902,169
LoeiThailand 3,6962,297
Lop BuriThailand 3,8832,413
LomeTogo 8,3805,207
LeemingUk 5,5733,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3403,318
London, EnglandUk 5,6163,490
London-GatwickUk 5,6203,493
LynehamUk 5,7213,555
L’VovUkraine 4,0322,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6142,246
LozovajaUkraine 3,1571,962
LubnyUkraine 3,3862,104
LuckUkraine 3,9072,428
LuganskUkraine 2,9441,830
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2596,375
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7727,315
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7967,330
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6197,220
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5056,528
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9366,796
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3646,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4306,481
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7476,057
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6116,594
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1387,542
Larned, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9826,825
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1116,904
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5026,526
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8356,733
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9086,157
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9256,789
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8266,727
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8826,762
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9506,805
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7206,661
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9566,187
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7746,074
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8266,727
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6966,647
Libby, MtUsa 9,7546,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6446,614
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5296,543
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0806,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2777,007
Llano, TxUsa 11,7507,302
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6496,617
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3127,029
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2847,012
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2947,018
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3307,040
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8466,740
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7956,708
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4187,096
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6096,593
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9586,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4657,125
Luling, TxUsa 11,8897,388
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4526,495
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7386,673
LivingstoneZambia 8,5565,317
LundaziZambia 7,6024,724
LusakaZambia 8,1765,080
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -