Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,117694
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,127700
JuninArgentina 16,28410,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6989,134
JacobinaBrazil 13,0668,119
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3577,679
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3077,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0078,704
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0698,743
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2625,756
JiuquanChina 1,8301,137
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7968,573
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3317,663
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4637,745
JoensuuFinland 3,7082,304
JokioinenFinland 3,9962,483
JyvskylFinland 3,9012,424
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8104,232
JulianehbGreenland 7,3624,575
JagdalpurIndia 2,7281,695
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2663,894
JerusalemIsrael 3,8432,388
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6058,454
JosNigeria 7,4844,650
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3673,335
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3543,327
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8251,134
JhelumPakistan 1,179733
JiwaniPakistan 2,4451,519
JuliacaPeru 15,6289,711
JakutskRussia 3,9742,470
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5011,554
JenisejskRussia 1,9931,238
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3793,342
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0273,124
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6346,608
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2202,623
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3622,710
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1795,704
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8104,232
JubaSudan 6,1563,825
JokkmokkSweden 4,2482,639
JönköpingSweden 4,5352,818
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5402,821
JendoubaTunisia 5,7033,544
JerbaTunisia 5,6973,540
JerseyUk 5,8413,630
JaltaUkraine 3,3922,108
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5117,153
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1296,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5347,167
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6676,629
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4136,471
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -