Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1423,817
In SalahAlgeria 6,7654,204
InnsbruckAustria 5,0003,107
IbiriteBrazil 14,0038,702
IguatuBrazil 12,6027,831
IlheusBrazil 13,2258,218
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1698,183
IndaialBrazil 14,8879,251
IpameriBrazil 14,1678,804
IraiBrazil 15,2309,464
IreceBrazil 13,1868,194
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1668,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7578,549
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6858,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7528,545
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9118,645
ItapevaBrazil 14,6669,113
ItirucuBrazil 13,1898,196
ItuacuBrazil 13,3318,284
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9579,295
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0954,409
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4745,266
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3574,572
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4474,007
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0599,979
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,14311,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,19010,682
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2677,623
IzobambaEcuador 14,6629,111
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1582,584
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5278,406
IoanninaGreece 4,6042,861
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8094,231
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8443,631
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2841,419
IranshahrIran 2,3051,432
IstranaItaly 5,0083,112
IidaJapan 5,1873,223
IizukaJapan 4,7192,932
IrakoJapan 5,1783,218
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7272,938
IrozakiJapan 5,3193,305
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7662,962
IshinomakiJapan 5,3073,298
IwamizawaJapan 5,1153,179
IzuharaJapan 4,5762,844
IrbidJordan 3,7532,332
IfraneMorocco 6,9514,319
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4048,330
IlorinNigeria 7,9354,931
InchonNorth Korea 4,1962,608
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7202,933
IslamabadPakistan 1,120696
IquitosPeru 14,7399,159
IloiloPhilippines 5,6813,530
IasiRomania 3,8232,376
IcaRussia 5,5323,438
IlirnejRussia 5,6933,538
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4292,752
IrkutskRussia 2,2621,406
Ivdel’Russia 2,2311,386
IbizaSpain 6,1323,811
IspartaTurkey 3,9192,435
IstanbulTurkey 3,9022,425
IzmirTurkey 4,1592,584
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0182,497
IzmailUkraine 3,7772,347
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6486,617
Independence, KsUsa 11,0656,876
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8956,149
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6366,610
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6056,590
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7646,067
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7007,271
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4296,481
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9826,203
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1266,293
IsokaZambia 7,4344,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -