Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,6191,006
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1923,848
HuamboAngola 8,7855,459
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5705,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8697,375
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8637,372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8866,143
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2425,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0354,993
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4885,896
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4635,881
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5335,303
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Hope, BcCanada 9,5635,942
HaikouChina 4,0322,505
HailarChina 3,3102,057
HamiChina 1,347837
HetanChina 724450
HavanaCuba 12,3557,677
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3067,647
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4167,715
HelwanEgypt 4,2742,656
HurguadaEgypt 4,2572,645
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5633,457
HelsinkiFinland 3,9292,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9122,431
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4989,631
HamburgGermany 4,8793,032
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8803,032
HannoverGermany 4,9343,066
HelgolandGermany 4,9973,105
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0043,109
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4672,776
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0734,395
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2336,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9106,779
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8643,644
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8711,784
HaifaIsrael 3,8072,366
HaboroJapan 5,0593,144
HachijojimaJapan 5,4763,403
HachinoheJapan 5,2203,244
HagiJapan 4,7342,942
HakodateJapan 5,1013,170
HamadaJapan 4,7612,959
HamamatsuJapan 5,2203,244
HikoneJapan 5,0753,154
HimejiJapan 4,9733,090
HiradoJapan 4,6412,884
HirooJapan 5,2713,275
HiroshimaJapan 4,8202,995
HitaJapan 4,7562,955
HitoyoshiJapan 4,8032,985
HunLibya 5,5663,459
HomboriMali 7,9344,930
HomalinMyanmar 2,6181,627
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5362,197
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4638,366
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
HororataNew Zealand 13,4798,376
HyderabadPakistan 2,1311,324
HuanucoPeru 15,4859,623
HelPoland 4,2952,669
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4372,757
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,0461,271
HatangaRussia 3,4772,160
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8481,770
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6336,607
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6012,238
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4912,791
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1666,317
HaejuSouth Korea 4,0972,546
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1512,579
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1482,577
HalaibSudan 4,3732,718
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9913,101
HudeibaSudan 4,9353,067
HaparandaSweden 4,0432,513
HarnosandSweden 4,3002,672
HamaSyria 3,5432,202
HassakahSyria 3,1511,958
Hua HinThailand 4,0612,524
HakkariTurkey 2,8581,776
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5183,429
HersonUkraine 3,4662,154
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8242,376
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8366,112
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3716,444
Hart, MiUsa 10,1686,319
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0706,258
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4516,494
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4266,479
Hays, KsUsa 10,8626,750
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7466,678
Helena, MtUsa 9,9876,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1066,280
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8466,740
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0576,871
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9746,819
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2356,981
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4717,128
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3406,426
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Holly, CoUsa 10,9826,824
Homer, AkUsa 7,7524,817
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5816,575
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9706,817
Horton, KsUsa 10,7676,691
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6876,641
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1056,279
Houma, LaUsa 11,8197,345
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8387,356
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7096,655
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1986,959
Huron, SdUsa 10,2616,376
HanoiVietnam 3,6422,263
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6052,862
HarareZimbabwe 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -