Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 871541
FarahAfghanistan 1,7671,098
FormosaArgentina 15,5679,673
ForrestAustralia 9,7466,056
FrancistownBotswana 8,7655,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8617,371
FloraniaBrazil 12,3867,697
FlorestaBrazil 12,7177,903
FlorianoBrazil 12,9248,031
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8789,245
FormosaBrazil 13,9398,662
FortalezaBrazil 12,3437,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2329,465
FrancaBrazil 14,3138,894
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1175,666
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6495,375
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8825,520
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5245,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2275,112
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6525,377
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4695,884
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4715,886
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7384,808
FayaChad 6,0563,763
FamagustaCyprus 3,7712,343
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9293,063
FarafraEgypt 4,7222,934
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0204,984
FichtelbergGermany 4,7792,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0813,157
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5092,802
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3784,585
FaranahGuinea 9,0595,629
FalconaraItaly 5,0023,109
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1543,203
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9323,065
FonniItaly 5,4753,402
FrontoneItaly 5,0543,140
FrosinoneItaly 5,0953,166
FukauraJapan 5,0933,165
FukueJapan 4,6202,871
FukuiJapan 5,0323,127
FukuokaJapan 4,6962,918
FukushimaJapan 5,2773,279
FukuyamaJapan 4,8803,033
FushikiJapan 5,0603,144
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 200124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8134,855
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1875,087
FunchalMadeira 7,8764,894
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2937,639
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9094,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8283,000
FaroPortugal 6,9334,308
FerganaRussia 534332
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3635,818
FalunSweden 4,4232,749
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4913,412
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2862,042
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3864,590
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5836,577
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2736,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9746,198
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6726,010
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1536,309
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8876,765
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1926,334
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3636,440
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1576,933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9806,823
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5937,204
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5077,151
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8276,728
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4446,490
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2516,991
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2396,362
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2326,358
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6936,645
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3846,453
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7326,669
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9387,419
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9466,802
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2356,981
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4796,512
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9946,210
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8006,711
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7947,329
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3686,443
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6076,592
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9626,812
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -