Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4033,979
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2353,875
DavisAntarctica 12,4337,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7595,443
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2575,131
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4774,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1036,899
DhakaBangladesh 2,5111,560
D’UccleBelgium 5,3423,319
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8418,601
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5589,047
DouradosBrazil 15,0229,335
DoualaCameroon 7,8694,890
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7265,422
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5225,917
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4415,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8155,478
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2974,534
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3465,807
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6185,977
DuianChina 1,9601,218
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6872,912
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7902,977
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3287,661
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4467,734
DabaaEgypt 4,4402,759
DakhlaEgypt 4,7452,949
DijonFrance 5,4393,380
DresdenGermany 4,7032,922
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4953,415
DebrecenHungary 4,2572,645
DalatangiIceland 5,7523,574
DaltonganjIndia 2,2311,386
DarbhangaIndia 2,0641,283
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3841,482
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3891,484
DumkaIndia 2,3101,436
DwarkaIndia 2,4311,511
DezfulIran 2,7701,722
DublinIreland 5,8953,663
DecimomannuItaly 5,5363,440
DobbiacoItaly 4,9593,082
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8255,484
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7912,356
DagorettiKenya 6,3663,956
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7902,355
DedzaMalawi 7,7324,804
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2101,374
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9251,818
DaweiMyanmar 3,8232,376
De BiltNetherlands 5,2383,255
De KooyNetherlands 5,2343,252
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2343,253
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5748,435
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4848,379
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4978,387
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8593,019
DalbandinPakistan 1,9481,211
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,375854
DirPakistan 994618
DroshPakistan 960597
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0833,159
DohaQatar 3,0501,895
DorohoiRomania 3,8972,421
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3722,095
DudinkaRussia 2,9571,838
DzardzanRussia 3,9012,424
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0651,905
DakarSenegal 9,2435,744
DaruSierra Leone 9,2225,730
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3925,836
DamazinSudan 5,3703,337
DongolaSudan 5,0763,154
DamascusSyria 3,6522,269
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6512,269
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2582,024
DusanbeTajikistan 861535
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7444,191
DjerbaTunisia 5,7123,549
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1341,947
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6243,495
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7543,576
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2582,025
DonetskUkraine 3,0571,900
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8011,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1546,931
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6626,625
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5317,166
Danville, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0626,874
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8016,091
David City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9496,182
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5797,196
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0456,864
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5436,552
Delphine, InUsa 10,5116,532
Denton, MdUsa 10,4746,509
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7846,701
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5436,551
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8176,722
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3096,406
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1556,310
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4486,493
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0046,838
Dover, DeUsa 10,4746,509
Dover, TnUsa 11,0746,881
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6347,229
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9436,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Durham, NhUsa 9,9086,157
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4465,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -