Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,222759
BustAfghanistan 1,7051,059
BatnaAlgeria 5,9363,689
BecharAlgeria 6,8584,262
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9773,714
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9414,313
BiskraAlgeria 6,0373,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3733,961
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,50610,257
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,33510,150
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,34710,158
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7549,790
ByrdAntarctica 15,8719,862
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,58010,303
BarilocheArgentina 17,39310,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0899,998
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7556,683
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0366,858
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2235,110
BrestBelarus 4,0112,492
BrusselsBelgium 5,3423,319
Belize CityBelize 13,0928,135
BeninBenin 8,2755,142
BohiconBenin 8,2385,119
BermudaBermuda 10,7466,678
BageBrazil 15,5549,666
BambuiBrazil 14,1588,798
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0678,741
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6767,877
BarcelosBrazil 13,8618,613
BarraBrazil 13,2728,247
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9968,076
BarreirasBrazil 13,4988,388
BelémBrazil 12,9058,019
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9888,692
BelterraBrazil 13,4728,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1938,198
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0979,382
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4588,363
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0058,703
BrevesBrazil 13,0728,123
BurgasBulgaria 3,9712,468
BurundiBurundi 7,0294,368
BatouriCameroon 7,4694,641
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3625,817
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5635,943
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0424,998
Banff, AbCanada 9,4465,870
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7396,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5095,909
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7866,081
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6075,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2644,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3385,803
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5534,694
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1554,446
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3573,950
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,52910,892
BeijingChina 3,2632,028
BarranquillaColombia 13,3498,295
Benito SalasColombia 14,1748,808
BogotáColombia 13,9458,666
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5602,833
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6964,161
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3584,573
BaniDominican Republic 12,4037,707
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3247,658
BahariyaEgypt 4,5672,838
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3432,699
BiarritzFrance 6,0903,784
BordeauxFrance 5,9583,703
BrestFrance 6,0243,743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5609,048
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5599,047
BitamGabon 7,8824,898
BanjulGambia 9,2685,759
BerlinGermany 4,6972,919
BrockenGermany 4,8933,041
BokeGuinea 9,3185,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3085,784
BudapestHungary 4,4452,762
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4342,755
BangaloreIndia 3,3662,092
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0531,897
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6871,670
BikanerIndia 1,7251,072
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3503,946
BabolsarIran 2,1831,357
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5681,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4041,494
Bandar LengehIran 2,7271,695
BirjandIran 1,9271,198
BushehrIran 2,8131,748
BaghdadIraq 3,0411,890
BasraIraq 2,9281,820
BelmulletIreland 6,0783,777
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0093,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8543,016
BergamoItaly 5,1833,221
BolognaItaly 5,1153,179
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0333,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9933,103
BrindisiItaly 4,7832,972
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5645,322
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7735,451
BeirutLebanon 3,7132,307
BenghaziLibya 5,0403,132
BirzaiLithuania 3,9062,428
BitolaMacedonia 4,5022,798
BlantyreMalawi 7,8224,861
BvumbweMalawi 7,8394,871
BintuluMalaysia 5,6983,541
BamakoMali 8,6445,372
Bko-SMali 8,6465,373
BougounMali 8,6935,402
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0084,976
BaitagMongolia 1,191740
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,512939
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3191,441
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8601,777
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8021,741
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8981,179
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7631,717
BulganMongolia 2,1341,326
BhamawMyanmar 2,8061,744
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,384
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5138,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5688,431
BilmaNiger 6,5104,046
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4854,651
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4702,777
BergenNorway 4,9863,098
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9863,098
BjornoyaNorway 4,4742,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4932,792
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5832,848
BadinPakistan 2,1941,364
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,513940
BalakotPakistan 1,032641
BarkhanPakistan 1,6171,005
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7428,539
BascoPhilippines 4,8703,027
BialystokPoland 4,0322,505
BejaPortugal 6,8624,264
BragancaPortugal 6,5504,070
BistritaRomania 4,0532,519
BucharestRomania 4,0122,493
BajkitRussia 2,4151,501
BarabinskRussia 1,351840
BarnaulRussia 1,233766
BerezovoRussia 2,4221,505
BiserRussia 2,1061,309
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8522,394
BogdarinRussia 2,9151,811
BogucanyRussia 2,1991,367
BomnakRussia 3,8982,422
BorRussia 2,2151,377
BorzjaRussia 3,0761,911
BratskRussia 2,2771,415
BelgradeSerbia 4,4262,750
BoSierra Leone 9,2985,778
BontheSierra Leone 9,3895,834
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5582,833
BerberaSomalia 4,7722,965
BusanSouth Korea 4,5072,801
BadajozSpain 6,7334,184
BarcelonaSpain 5,9483,696
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2993,914
BabanusaSudan 5,8913,660
BaselSwitzerland 5,2543,265
BernSwitzerland 5,2863,285
BangkokThailand 3,9822,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9662,464
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5602,212
BizerteTunisia 5,5833,469
BalikesirTurkey 4,0482,515
BursaTurkey 3,9342,444
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,394866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8643,644
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8363,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8363,627
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6593,516
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7443,569
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6333,500
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1196,909
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6737,253
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4746,508
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5944,097
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5954,098
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3257,038
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7327,291
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7396,673
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7386,673
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0116,221
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0317,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4736,508
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7836,700
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2924,531
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8366,112
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1004,412
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5194,672
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1926,333
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1006,276
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1366,299
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3167,032
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9216,786
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0046,217
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7806,699
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5825,954
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5587,182
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2016,339
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2756,385
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2306,978
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2296,356
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9746,198
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9286,791
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7916,706
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8257,348
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1636,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2456,988
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9106,780
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0826,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3726,445
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6446,614
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5447,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3047,646
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8156,721
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4787,133
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5876,579
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1306,295
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6927,265
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8196,723
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5966,585
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8226,103
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2316,358
BajsunUzbekistan 992616
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9248,031
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1748,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5895,338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6025,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -