Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Almaty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Almaty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Almaty with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,222759
BustAfghanistan 1,7051,059
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,480919
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 871541
FarahAfghanistan 1,7671,098
GardizAfghanistan 1,261784
GhazniAfghanistan 1,308813
HeratAfghanistan 1,6191,006
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,117694
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,127700
KabulAfghanistan 1,173729
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6281,012
KhostAfghanistan 1,256780
KunduzAfghanistan 999621
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,319820
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,101684
North SalangAfghanistan 1,112691
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,500932
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,201747
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,526948
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,9021,182
ShkoderAlbania 4,6002,859
TiranaAlbania 4,6132,867
VloreAlbania 4,6742,904
AdrarAlgeria 6,9344,309
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1203,803
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1163,800
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7593,579
BatnaAlgeria 5,9363,689
BecharAlgeria 6,8584,262
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9773,714
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9414,313
BiskraAlgeria 6,0373,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3733,961
ChlefAlgeria 6,2913,909
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8833,656
DjanetAlgeria 6,4033,979
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2353,875
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5204,051
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0323,748
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3323,935
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1923,848
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1423,817
In SalahAlgeria 6,7654,204
MilianaAlgeria 6,2173,864
OranAlgeria 6,4724,022
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0434,376
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8273,621
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8284,243
TebessaAlgeria 5,8163,614
TimimounAlgeria 6,8074,230
TindoufAlgeria 7,5694,703
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1123,798
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8968,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8252,377
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9243,681
HuamboAngola 8,7855,459
LuandaAngola 8,6365,367
LuenaAngola 8,4085,225
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2425,743
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,50610,257
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,33510,150
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,34710,158
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7549,790
ByrdAntarctica 15,8719,862
DavisAntarctica 12,4337,726
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,48110,241
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6769,120
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0829,994
AzulArgentina 16,30410,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,58010,303
BarilocheArgentina 17,39310,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0899,998
CeresArgentina 16,10110,006
ChamicalArgentina 16,47710,239
ChepesArgentina 16,56210,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,20410,691
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8709,862
CórdobaArgentina 16,37010,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,37310,174
CorrientesArgentina 15,6929,751
EsquelArgentina 17,43910,837
EzeizaArgentina 16,10510,008
FormosaArgentina 15,5679,673
General PicoArgentina 16,57210,298
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0159,952
JuninArgentina 16,28410,119
La PlataArgentina 16,0619,981
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8479,847
La RiojaArgentina 16,45710,226
LaboulayeArgentina 16,46010,229
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,56410,915
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6519,725
Malarg EArgentina 17,03310,585
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,20010,688
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,17710,053
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,28410,119
MendozaArgentina 16,83310,460
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,82510,455
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7799,805
NeuquenArgentina 17,07110,608
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,32710,146
OranArgentina 15,8289,836
ParanaArgentina 16,09710,003
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7039,758
PehuajoArgentina 16,43010,210
PergaminoArgentina 16,22110,080
PigeArgentina 16,55010,284
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,36410,169
PosadasArgentina 15,4629,608
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7879,810
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,91310,510
Punta IndioArgentina 16,0319,962
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,14810,034
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8779,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,47510,238
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33710,773
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7949,814
RosarioArgentina 16,18510,058
SaltaArgentina 16,0429,969
San AntonioArgentina 16,89310,498
San LuisArgentina 16,65410,349
San RafaelArgentina 16,89110,496
Santa RosaArgentina 16,65510,350
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,15210,037
SarmientoArgentina 17,32710,767
TrelewArgentina 16,97910,551
TucumanArgentina 16,16010,042
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21210,696
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,48110,242
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,24110,092
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,60210,317
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6931,674
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7186,661
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6996,648
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6405,991
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4525,873
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3565,814
AmberleyAustralia 11,0256,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7556,683
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0366,858
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2235,110
CairnsAustralia 9,6696,008
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3877,076
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4545,254
CedunaAustralia 10,1746,322
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4816,513
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6155,975
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8646,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2455,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2616,998
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8556,124
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7595,443
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2575,131
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4774,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1036,899
East SaleAustralia 11,4777,132
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7086,033
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7096,033
EssendonAustralia 11,3107,028
ForrestAustralia 9,7466,056
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6087,214
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8895,524
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2275,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5705,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8697,375
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8637,372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8866,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3975,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7517,302
LavertonAustralia 11,3117,029
LearmonthAustralia 8,2125,103
LongreachAustralia 10,1036,278
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1026,278
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Low HeadAustralia 11,6877,262
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2626,377
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3358,286
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,214
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8535,501
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3017,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3207,035
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8536,744
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0666,876
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5475,932
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4015,842
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4457,112
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6876,641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2035,097
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8686,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2545,751
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2565,130
RichmondAustralia 11,3577,057
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5336,545
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4107,090
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4057,087
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1075,659
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1055,658
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8965,528
TibooburraAustralia 10,4496,493
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9356,174
WaggaAustralia 11,2636,999
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4864,031
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3657,062
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9316,171
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9385,554
WoomeraAustralia 10,2726,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3475,187
GrazAustria 4,7182,932
InnsbruckAustria 5,0003,107
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8112,990
LinzAustria 4,7652,961
SalzburgAustria 4,8643,022
ViennaAustria 4,6112,865
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8963,042
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5211,567
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4071,496
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5301,572
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4181,503
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5241,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3403,318
LerwickUk 5,3413,319
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3351,451
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4481,521
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3471,459
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5211,567
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4681,534
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4771,539
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2425,122
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1095,039
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3275,174
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9847,447
MuharraqBahrain 3,0311,884
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6981,677
DhakaBangladesh 2,5111,560
CharnocksBarbados 12,3497,674
BrestBelarus 4,0112,492
GomelBelarus 3,5152,184
GrodnoBelarus 3,9682,466
MinskBelarus 3,7312,318
MogilevBelarus 3,5702,218
VitebskBelarus 3,5632,214
BrusselsBelgium 5,3423,319
D’UccleBelgium 5,3423,319
OstendeBelgium 5,4183,367
Belize CityBelize 13,0928,135
BeninBenin 8,2755,142
BohiconBenin 8,2385,119
CotonouBenin 8,2755,142
KandiBenin 7,8704,890
NatitingouBenin 8,0565,006
ParakouBenin 8,0294,989
SaveBenin 8,1405,058
BermudaBermuda 10,7466,678
La PazBolivia 15,5849,684
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3309,526
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6132,867
FrancistownBotswana 8,7655,447
MaunBotswana 8,9005,530
TshaneBotswana 9,3545,813
AimoresBrazil 13,7258,529
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9968,076
AltamiraBrazil 13,3248,280
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0548,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2338,845
ApodiBrazil 12,4287,723
AracajuBrazil 12,7737,937
AracuaiBrazil 13,6178,462
AragarcasBrazil 14,3518,918
AraxaBrazil 14,2038,826
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5857,820
BageBrazil 15,5549,666
BambuiBrazil 14,1588,798
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0678,741
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6767,877
BarcelosBrazil 13,8618,613
BarraBrazil 13,2728,247
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9968,076
BarreirasBrazil 13,4988,388
BelémBrazil 12,9058,019
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9888,692
BelterraBrazil 13,4728,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1938,198
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0979,382
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4588,363
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0058,703
BrevesBrazil 13,0728,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8248,590
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0468,728
CabroboBrazil 12,7717,936
CaceresBrazil 14,7829,185
CaetiteBrazil 13,4538,360
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3977,704
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8789,245
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9539,292
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3168,896
Campos SalesBrazil 12,7367,915
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2798,252
CaparaoBrazil 13,8628,614
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3498,917
CaratingaBrazil 13,8358,597
CaravelasBrazil 13,4538,360
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5668,430
CarolinaBrazil 13,3128,272
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8129,204
CataguasesBrazil 13,9908,694
CatalaoBrazil 14,1848,814
CatanduvaBrazil 14,4778,996
CaxiasBrazil 12,7997,953
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1909,439
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2397,605
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0478,729
ChapecoBrazil 15,1769,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,3858,939
CipoBrazil 12,9038,018
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5248,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8848,628
CordeiroBrazil 14,0088,705
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5808,439
CorumbaBrazil 15,0019,322
CoximBrazil 14,7459,163
CrateusBrazil 12,6147,839
CuiabaBrazil 14,6239,087
CuritibaBrazil 14,7959,193
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8418,601
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5589,047
DouradosBrazil 15,0229,335
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1678,804
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,3799,557
EspinosaBrazil 13,5388,412
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8617,371
FloraniaBrazil 12,3867,697
FlorestaBrazil 12,7177,903
FlorianoBrazil 12,9248,031
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8789,245
FormosaBrazil 13,9398,662
FortalezaBrazil 12,3437,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2329,465
FrancaBrazil 14,3138,894
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5757,815
GoianiaBrazil 14,1758,809
GoiasBrazil 14,1898,817
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7508,544
GrajauBrazil 13,1118,147
GuairaBrazil 15,1069,387
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4157,715
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4058,330
IbiriteBrazil 14,0038,702
IguatuBrazil 12,6027,831
IlheusBrazil 13,2258,218
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1698,183
IndaialBrazil 14,8879,251
IpameriBrazil 14,1678,804
IraiBrazil 15,2309,464
IreceBrazil 13,1868,194
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1668,182
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7578,549
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6858,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7528,545
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9118,645
ItapevaBrazil 14,6669,113
ItirucuBrazil 13,1898,196
ItuacuBrazil 13,3318,284
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9579,295
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6989,134
JacobinaBrazil 13,0668,119
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3577,679
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3077,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0078,704
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0698,743
LavrasBrazil 14,1658,803
LencoisBrazil 13,2438,230
LinharesBrazil 13,6388,475
LondrinaBrazil 14,8129,204
MacapaBrazil 12,9678,058
MacauBrazil 12,2947,640
MaceioBrazil 12,5707,811
MachadoBrazil 14,2708,867
ManausBrazil 13,8648,615
MarabaBrazil 13,2788,251
MaringaBrazil 14,8769,244
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3568,300
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5418,415
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9168,026
MonteiroBrazil 12,5437,794
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7518,545
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4297,724
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1288,158
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0398,724
ObidosBrazil 13,4508,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6337,850
ParacatuBrazil 14,0278,717
ParanaBrazil 13,7518,545
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7419,160
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5529,043
ParintinsBrazil 13,5968,449
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5357,789
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2309,464
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1008,762
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8848,006
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7507,923
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4918,384
PeixeBrazil 13,7678,555
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9298,034
PicosBrazil 12,8287,971
PiraiBrazil 14,1738,808
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0928,757
PompeuBrazil 14,0238,714
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1139,391
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2028,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9949,317
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6249,087
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2439,472
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6668,492
PosseBrazil 13,7558,547
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5107,774
RecifeBrazil 12,3847,696
RemansoBrazil 13,0768,126
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9879,313
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1338,783
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8839,248
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4008,948
SalvadorBrazil 13,0488,108
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4259,585
SantaremBrazil 13,4368,349
SantosBrazil 14,4578,984
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4528,981
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,5958,448
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5467,796
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0319,341
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,4519,602
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2278,841
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6837,881
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5718,433
São PauloBrazil 14,4528,981
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3888,941
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9689,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9888,071
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9808,066
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9808,688
SobralBrazil 12,4747,751
SoureBrazil 12,8507,985
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3738,310
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6169,704
SurubimBrazil 12,4317,725
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6308,470
TarauacaBrazil 15,0099,327
TauaBrazil 12,6617,867
TefeBrazil 14,1918,819
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6448,479
TeresinaBrazil 12,7757,938
TiriosBrazil 13,1168,151
TorresBrazil 15,0829,372
TracuateuaBrazil 12,7617,930
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6719,117
TriunfoBrazil 12,6257,845
TucuruiBrazil 13,1868,194
TuriacuBrazil 12,6997,891
UaupesBrazil 14,0128,707
UbatubaBrazil 14,3238,901
UberabaBrazil 14,2958,883
VassourasBrazil 14,1398,786
VicosaBrazil 13,9588,674
VitoriaBrazil 13,7248,528
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3828,315
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8737,999
BurgasBulgaria 3,9712,468
LomBulgaria 4,2502,641
PlevenBulgaria 4,1612,585
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1962,607
SadovoBulgaria 4,1822,599
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3342,693
SofiaBulgaria 4,2832,661
VarnaBulgaria 3,9112,430
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1405,058
BurundiBurundi 7,0294,368
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4292,753
SiemreapCambodia 4,2012,610
BatouriCameroon 7,4694,641
DoualaCameroon 7,8694,890
GarouaCameroon 7,1664,453
MamfeCameroon 7,7714,829
MarouaCameroon 7,0124,357
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3054,540
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6604,760
YaoundeCameroon 7,7424,811
YokoCameroon 7,5404,686
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3384,560
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8523,636
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5255,919
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3625,817
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5635,943
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0424,998
Banff, AbCanada 9,4465,870
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7396,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5095,909
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7866,081
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6075,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2644,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3385,803
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5534,694
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4715,885
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2944,532
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0274,988
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2775,765
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3805,207
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3155,788
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2545,750
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3165,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3115,786
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3235,793
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1165,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9835,582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6315,363
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6475,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3874,590
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0684,392
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1355,677
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5915,960
Comox, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9104,916
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3875,833
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7265,422
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5225,917
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8925,526
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4415,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8155,478
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2974,534
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3465,807
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6185,977
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2325,737
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1955,714
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2055,720
Edson, AbCanada 9,1755,701
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2415,742
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4085,225
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7356,050
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0115,599
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2713,897
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1175,666
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6495,375
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8825,520
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5245,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2275,112
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6525,377
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4695,884
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4715,886
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7384,808
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7295,424
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9135,539
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Golden, BcCanada 9,4185,853
Goose, NfCanada 8,5345,303
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9715,574
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5045,906
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1595,691
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0354,993
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4885,896
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4635,881
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5335,303
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Hope, BcCanada 9,5635,942
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0954,409
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4745,266
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3574,572
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4474,007
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2625,756
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5195,915
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5325,924
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6375,988
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1114,419
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6264,739
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7216,041
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0735,638
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7176,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Langara, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6385,989
London, OnCanada 10,1776,324
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5294,678
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7086,033
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7216,041
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7874,839
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6195,978
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3855,832
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2515,749
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7216,041
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7356,050
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6085,971
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2835,769
Morden, MbCanada 9,7286,045
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2645,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8845,521
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8615,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7754,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3295,797
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7836,080
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8026,091
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8036,092
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8745,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6495,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2885,771
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0565,627
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8645,508
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5315,923
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1515,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3555,813
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5975,964
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5995,965
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3785,828
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4225,855
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6926,023
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5055,906
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4304,617
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2835,769
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4015,842
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8736,135
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5875,336
Scott, SkCanada 9,3715,823
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0285,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4875,896
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6796,015
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2274,491
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6195,977
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5795,952
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0045,595
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9245,545
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3215,792
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6075,970
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6065,970
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2085,722
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4534,631
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2045,098
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2055,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5065,285
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9925,588
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5895,959
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0746,260
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0746,260
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1495,685
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1965,714
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5745,328
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5675,945
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5525,936
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2245,732
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2505,748
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6075,970
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6305,984
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7765,454
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1146,285
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2865,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0965,031
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9936,210
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6425,992
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4515,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6606,003
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2185,107
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5075,908
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1025,035
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1285,051
SalCape Verde 9,5135,911
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1554,446
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3573,950
AbecheChad 6,2313,872
FayaChad 6,0563,763
MoundouChad 7,0144,359
N’DjamenaChad 6,8224,239
AntofagastaChile 16,30910,135
AricaChile 15,8889,873
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,52910,892
ChicoChile 17,53310,895
ChillanChile 17,28510,741
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37710,798
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,59310,311
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,63510,959
Curico-General FreireChile 17,13810,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0599,979
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,14311,274
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,19010,682
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,83410,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,52910,893
ParronChile 17,05610,599
Puerto AysenChile 17,60210,938
Puerto MonttChile 17,55710,910
Punta ArenasChile 17,41710,823
QuinteroChile 17,04610,592
SantiagoChile 17,01610,574
SewellChile 17,02310,578
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,42910,830
ValdiviaChile 17,51610,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,41710,823
VallenarChile 16,69610,375
ValparaisoChile 17,01910,576
AltaiChina 1,002622
BeijingChina 3,2632,028
ChangchunChina 3,8442,389
ChangduChina 2,2301,386
ChangshaChina 3,6062,241
ChengduChina 2,7611,716
ChongqingChina 3,0361,887
DuianChina 1,9601,218
ErlianChina 2,8101,746
GanzhouChina 3,9382,447
GuangzhouChina 4,0152,495
HaikouChina 4,0322,505
HailarChina 3,3102,057
HamiChina 1,347837
HetanChina 724450
JiuquanChina 1,8301,137
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 432268
KashiChina 426265
KunmingChina 3,0951,923
LanzhouChina 2,4281,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9661,222
NanchangChina 3,8252,377
NanjingChina 3,8482,391
NanningChina 3,6742,283
PingbianChina 3,4482,143
QingdaoChina 3,7562,334
QiqiharChina 3,6472,266
RuoqiangChina 1,049652
ShanghaiChina 4,1082,553
ShantouChina 4,2452,638
ShenyangChina 3,7742,345
TaiyuanChina 3,0571,900
TaoyuanChina 4,4822,785
TengchongChina 2,8101,746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 863536
Xi’AnChina 2,9261,818
XichangChina 2,8371,763
YanjiChina 4,1992,609
YichangChina 3,3262,067
YinchuanChina 2,5041,556
YiningChina 363226
ZhengzhouChina 3,2832,040
ZhijiangChina 3,4182,124
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5009,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4228,962
AraucaColombia 13,5418,415
BarranquillaColombia 13,3498,295
Benito SalasColombia 14,1748,808
BogotáColombia 13,9458,666
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5438,416
El CaranoColombia 13,9568,672
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7998,575
MatecanaColombia 14,0088,705
PeralesColombia 14,0198,712
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4598,364
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4258,342
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4408,352
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2998,264
VanguardiaColombia 13,9738,683
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5869,064
YariguiesColombia 13,6968,511
MoroniComoros 7,0014,350
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7968,573
LimonCosta Rica 13,7608,551
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8178,586
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7988,574
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8403,008
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6872,912
SibenikCroatia 4,8082,988
SplitCroatia 4,7772,968
ZagrebCroatia 4,7222,934
CamagueyCuba 12,3827,694
CasablancaCuba 12,3347,664
HavanaCuba 12,3557,677
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9458,044
FamagustaCyprus 3,7712,343
LarnacaCyprus 3,8092,367
LimassolCyprus 3,8662,402
NicosiaCyprus 3,8222,375
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5602,833
ChebCzech Republic 4,8293,001
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4442,762
PragueCzech Republic 4,7002,921
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6964,161
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3584,573
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1055,036
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8964,907
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7434,812
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6702,902
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,5122,804
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9293,063
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9313,064
MarstalDenmark 4,8142,991
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7132,929
OdenseDenmark 4,8052,986
RandersDenmark 4,8042,985
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5382,820
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8813,033
TønderDenmark 4,9143,054
TylstrupDenmark 4,7942,979
TystofteDenmark 4,7532,954
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,7342,942
VestervigDenmark 4,9003,045
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7902,977
Melville HallDominica 12,2197,593
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2847,633
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2707,625
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4017,706
BaniDominican Republic 12,4037,707
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3247,658
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2467,610
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3567,678
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3097,649
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3287,661
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4467,734
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4107,712
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2647,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3067,647
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4167,715
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2677,623
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3317,663
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4637,745
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3307,662
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3177,654
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3577,679
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2687,623
MichesDominican Republic 12,2747,627
MocaDominican Republic 12,3007,643
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3237,658
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2977,642
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3267,660
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2707,625
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4307,724
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4897,761
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3027,645
PoloDominican Republic 12,4647,745
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2647,621
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4087,711
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2557,615
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2987,642
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3447,670
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2827,632
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2957,641
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2647,621
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3677,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3247,659
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3857,696
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3887,698
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3117,650
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2777,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3007,644
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3267,659
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3677,685
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4297,724
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3567,678
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2937,639
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3047,646
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3397,668
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2787,630
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,13911,272
CanarEcuador 14,9019,260
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9049,261
IzobambaEcuador 14,6629,111
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6589,109
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0639,360
MilagroEcuador 14,8879,251
OtavaloEcuador 14,5889,065
PichilingueEcuador 14,7779,183
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8159,206
PuyoEcuador 14,7499,165
QuitoEcuador 14,6389,096
RumipambaEcuador 14,7309,153
San GabrielEcuador 14,5309,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3092,678
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1842,600
AswanEgypt 4,5442,824
AsyutEgypt 4,4802,784
BahariyaEgypt 4,5672,838
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3432,699
CairoEgypt 4,2542,644
DabaaEgypt 4,4402,759
DakhlaEgypt 4,7452,949
El ArishEgypt 4,0012,486
El TorEgypt 4,1932,606
FarafraEgypt 4,7222,934
HelwanEgypt 4,2742,656
HurguadaEgypt 4,2572,645
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1582,584
KhargaEgypt 4,6222,872
KosseirEgypt 4,2812,660
LuxorEgypt 4,4362,756
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5222,810
MinyaEgypt 4,4352,756
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1182,559
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0152,495
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1482,578
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1812,598
SalloumEgypt 4,6752,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7892,976
SohagEgypt 4,4572,770
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1292,566
TahrirEgypt 4,2802,659
TantaEgypt 4,2472,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5568,424
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5278,406
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5198,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5278,406
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9654,949
AsmaraEritrea 4,7542,954
AssabEritrea 4,6842,911
MassawaEritrea 4,6892,914
TallinEstonia 3,9242,439
TartuEstonia 3,8102,368
VilsandiEstonia 4,0812,536
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3043,296
GonderEthiopia 5,0903,163
NegeleEthiopia 5,5813,468
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,55010,285
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,5633,457
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6053,483
Laucala BayFiji 12,2977,641
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1877,573
NandiFiji 12,1877,573
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7047,894
HelsinkiFinland 3,9292,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9122,431
JoensuuFinland 3,7082,304
JokioinenFinland 3,9962,483
JyvskylFinland 3,9012,424
KajaaniFinland 3,8432,388
KuopioFinland 3,8102,368
KuusamoFinland 3,8252,377
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7472,328
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,1902,604
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0602,523
OuluFinland 3,9672,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9782,472
TampereFinland 3,9882,478
TurkuFinland 4,0612,524
VaasaFinland 4,1082,553
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4203,368
BiarritzFrance 6,0903,784
BordeauxFrance 5,9583,703
BrestFrance 6,0243,743
CaenFrance 5,7283,559
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6913,536
DijonFrance 5,4393,380
GourdonFrance 5,8173,615
GrenobleFrance 5,4893,411
Le MansFrance 5,7433,569
LilleFrance 5,4333,376
LyonFrance 5,5193,430
MarseilleFrance 5,6083,485
MontpellierFrance 5,6913,537
NancyFrance 5,3013,294
NantesFrance 5,9033,668
NiceFrance 5,4533,389
ParisFrance 5,5593,454
PerpignanFrance 5,8133,612
StrasbourgFrance 5,2103,237
ToulonFrance 5,5743,464
ToulouseFrance 5,8753,651
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6447,857
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8627,992
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6457,858
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6887,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6997,891
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9279,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5609,048
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5599,047
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4989,631
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,33710,152
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9099,264
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2469,474
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0105,599
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3166,410
BitamGabon 7,8824,898
CocobeachGabon 8,1155,043
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0204,984
LambarnGabon 8,2025,097
LastourvilleGabon 8,0204,984
LibrevilleGabon 8,1735,079
MakokouGabon 7,8964,907
MayumbaGabon 8,3875,212
MitzicGabon 7,9824,960
MkamboGabon 7,7784,833
MoandaGabon 8,0294,990
MouilaGabon 8,2345,117
Port-GentilGabon 8,3165,168
TchibanGabon 8,3135,166
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,1219,397
BanjulGambia 9,2685,759
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8831,792
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6141,624
BerlinGermany 4,6972,919
BrockenGermany 4,8933,041
CologneGermany 5,1633,208
DresdenGermany 4,7032,922
ErfurtGermany 4,8963,042
EssenGermany 5,1473,198
FichtelbergGermany 4,7792,970
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0813,157
GeisenheimGermany 5,1333,190
GorlitzGermany 4,6222,872
HamburgGermany 4,8793,032
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8803,032
HannoverGermany 4,9343,066
HelgolandGermany 4,9973,105
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,0043,109
KarlsruheGermany 5,1403,194
KasselGermany 4,9873,099
KonstanzGermany 5,1363,192
LeipzigGermany 4,7872,975
LindenbergGermany 4,6502,889
MagdeburgGermany 4,8202,995
MunichGermany 4,9273,062
MünsterGermany 5,0853,160
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6892,914
NurembergGermany 4,9363,067
NurnbergGermany 4,9393,069
PotsdamGermany 4,7152,930
RostockGermany 4,7322,941
SchleswigGermany 4,8833,034
StuttgartGermany 5,0953,166
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2293,249
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0203,120
AccraGhana 8,5375,305
KumasiGhana 8,5695,325
TamaleGhana 8,3075,162
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7964,223
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1552,582
AthensGreece 4,4552,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4652,774
ChiosGreece 4,2432,637
CorfuGreece 4,6782,907
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5092,802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4672,776
IoanninaGreece 4,6042,861
KalamataGreece 4,6332,879
KerkiraGreece 4,6782,907
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5932,854
LamiaGreece 4,5132,805
LarissaGreece 4,4822,785
LemnosGreece 4,2622,649
LimnosGreece 4,2482,640
MethoniGreece 4,6702,902
MilosGreece 4,4562,769
MitiliniGreece 4,1762,595
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1792,597
NaxosGreece 4,3632,711
PatrasGreece 4,5992,858
RhodesGreece 4,1802,598
SamosGreece 4,2122,618
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3482,702
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5452,824
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4002,734
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5802,846
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6902,915
AasiaatGreenland 6,8984,287
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6814,152
AputiteqGreenland 6,3483,945
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4953,415
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3784,585
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0734,395
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8094,231
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8443,631
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8104,232
JulianehbGreenland 7,3624,575
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9894,343
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8473,634
NanortalikGreenland 7,3794,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3024,537
NordGreenland 5,3223,307
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2604,511
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4794,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3084,541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9854,341
UpernavikGreenland 6,6204,114
UummannaqGreenland 6,7134,172
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1617,557
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1627,558
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4578,362
BokeGuinea 9,3185,790
ConakryGuinea 9,3255,795
FaranahGuinea 9,0595,629
KankanGuinea 8,9165,540
KindiaGuinea 9,2285,734
KissidougouGuinea 9,0525,625
LabeGuinea 9,0875,647
MacentaGuinea 9,0715,637
MamouGuinea 9,1415,681
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0325,612
SiguiriGuinea 8,8265,485
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3085,784
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8487,984
TimehriGuyana 12,8828,005
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4797,755
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2336,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9106,779
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0436,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7646,689
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0475,622
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0396,860
CatacamasHonduras 13,3198,277
CholutecaHonduras 13,5228,403
La CeibaHonduras 13,2538,236
La MesaHonduras 13,3108,271
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2258,218
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4028,328
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4448,354
TelaHonduras 13,2708,246
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1352,570
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1362,570
BudapestHungary 4,4452,762
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4342,755
DebrecenHungary 4,2572,645
KeszthelyHungary 4,5972,857
MiskolcHungary 4,3032,674
PecsHungary 4,5502,827
SzegedHungary 4,4042,737
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6232,873
AkureyriIceland 5,9243,681
DalatangiIceland 5,7523,574
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8643,644
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0153,738
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8013,605
ReykhólarIceland 6,1053,794
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1633,830
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1463,819
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1323,810
AgraIndia 1,7891,112
AhmedabadIndia 2,2771,415
AkolaIndia 2,5061,557
AllahabadIndia 2,0251,258
AmritsarIndia 1,303809
BangaloreIndia 3,3662,092
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0531,897
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6871,670
BikanerIndia 1,7251,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3762,098
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4101,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4101,498
DaltonganjIndia 2,2311,386
DarbhangaIndia 2,0641,283
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3841,482
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3891,484
DumkaIndia 2,3101,436
DwarkaIndia 2,4311,511
GoaIndia 3,1001,926
GuwahatiIndia 2,3211,443
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8711,784
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2841,419
JagdalpurIndia 2,7281,695
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5301,572
KotaIndia 2,0131,251
KozhikodeIndia 3,5582,211
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,012629
LudhianaIndia 1,378856
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,3832,102
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,550963
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7331,698
MusulipatnamIndia 3,0321,884
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4691,534
New DelhiIndia 1,6291,012
PambanIndia 3,7822,350
PuneIndia 2,7621,716
SagarIndia 2,1621,343
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,034642
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8642,401
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8642,401
VeravalIndia 2,5571,589
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9001,802
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3094,542
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3503,946
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2663,894
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5824,712
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6264,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,4904,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9053,048
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,5865,336
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4393,380
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7883,597
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1105,039
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0534,383
AbadanIran 2,9061,806
ArakIran 2,5541,587
BabolsarIran 2,1831,357
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5681,596
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4041,494
Bandar LengehIran 2,7271,695
BirjandIran 1,9271,198
BushehrIran 2,8131,748
ChahbaharIran 2,4871,545
DezfulIran 2,7701,722
EsfahanIran 2,5001,554
IranshahrIran 2,3051,432
KermanIran 2,2811,417
KermanshahIran 2,7461,706
Khoram AbadIran 2,7091,683
MashhadIran 1,6651,035
OroomiehIran 2,7511,709
RamsarIran 2,3321,449
RashtIran 2,3971,490
SemnanIran 2,1831,356
ShahroudIran 2,0171,253
ShirazIran 2,6421,642
TabrizIran 2,6321,636
TeheranIran 2,3431,456
YazdIran 2,3491,460
ZahedanIran 2,0931,300
ZanjanIran 2,5181,565
BaghdadIraq 3,0411,890
BasraIraq 2,9281,820
BelmulletIreland 6,0783,777
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0093,734
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0433,755
ClonesIreland 5,9153,676
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9893,722
CorkIreland 6,1053,794
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1083,795
DublinIreland 5,8953,663
KilkennyIreland 5,9983,727
Malin HeadIreland 5,8683,647
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9523,699
ShannonIreland 6,0903,785
ValentiaIreland 6,2103,859
EilatIsrael 4,0042,488
HaifaIsrael 3,8072,366
JerusalemIsrael 3,8432,388
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8612,399
AlbengaItaly 5,3683,336
AlgheroItaly 5,5213,431
AmendolaItaly 4,9163,055
AnconaItaly 4,9913,101
ArezzoItaly 5,1223,183
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8543,016
BergamoItaly 5,1833,221
BolognaItaly 5,1153,179
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0333,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9933,103
BrindisiItaly 4,7832,972
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5343,439
CameriItaly 5,2633,270
CampobassoItaly 4,9963,104
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4493,386
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5073,422
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5543,451
Cape MeleItaly 5,3693,336
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0193,119
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,1623,208
CerviaItaly 5,0553,141
CiampinoItaly 5,1413,195
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1743,215
Cisa PassItaly 5,2183,242
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1873,223
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9723,090
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,1973,230
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9293,063
DecimomannuItaly 5,5363,440
DobbiacoItaly 4,9593,082
FalconaraItaly 5,0023,109
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1543,203
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9323,065
FonniItaly 5,4753,402
FrontoneItaly 5,0543,140
FrosinoneItaly 5,0953,166
GelaItaly 5,2483,261
GenoaItaly 5,3003,293
GhediItaly 5,1513,201
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8573,018
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0623,146
GrossetoItaly 5,2123,239
GrottaglieItaly 4,8333,003
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4093,361
GuidoniaItaly 5,1213,182
IstranaItaly 5,0083,112
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4593,392
LatinaItaly 5,1293,187
LatronicoItaly 4,9603,082
LecceItaly 4,7882,975
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2623,270
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8773,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0873,161
MilanItaly 5,2223,245
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2543,265
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2203,244
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0543,141
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4163,365
PadovaItaly 5,0363,129
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0663,148
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2653,272
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2793,280
PantelleriaItaly 5,4383,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1753,216
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4833,407
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0883,162
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9923,102
PiacenzaItaly 5,2133,240
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2193,243
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0463,136
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1553,203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9493,076
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1583,206
PrizziItaly 5,2773,279
RadicofaniItaly 5,1533,202
Resia PassItaly 5,0783,156
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0403,132
RivoltoItaly 4,9293,063
Rolle PassItaly 5,0073,111
RomeItaly 5,1413,194
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1673,211
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9043,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4063,359
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8913,039
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7922,978
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2313,250
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4963,415
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9663,086
SigonellaItaly 5,1773,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8473,012
TarvisioItaly 4,8703,026
TermoliItaly 4,9503,076
TorinoItaly 5,3523,326
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3503,325
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3403,318
TrevicoItaly 4,9753,092
TrevisoItaly 5,0043,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8893,038
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3553,328
UdineItaly 4,9123,052
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2463,260
VeniceItaly 4,9983,106
VeronaItaly 5,1103,175
VicenzaItaly 5,0553,141
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1573,204